Student Achievers

Session 2015-16 

Achiever in Regional Sports Meet  

 

S No.

EVENTS

Name Of  Players

Class

Position

Remark

2.

 

KABADDI (U-14  GIRLS)

1

Sanjana

VIII

III rd (Bronze)

--

2

Ishani

VIII

III rd (Bronze)

3

Himaniu

VIII

III rd (Bronze)

4

Kamakshi

VIII

III rd (Bronze)

5

Akanksha

VIII

III rd (Bronze)

6

Prajakta

VII

III rd (Bronze)

7

Shruti

VII

III rd (Bronze)

8

Sherya

VII

III rd (Bronze)

9

Garima

VIII

III rd (Bronze)

10

Neeral

VIII

III rd (Bronze)

                               

S No.

EVENTS

Name Of  Players

Class

Position

Remark

3.

 

Atheletics

1

Varsha

VIII

Ist (High jump)

01 students selected for KVS National Sports MeeT 2016-17

1.        Varsha

2

Saloni

VIII

IIIrd (long jump)

S No.

EVENTS

Name Of  Players

CAT.

Class

Position

Remark

4.

 

BOXING(Boys)

1

Shivansh

U-14

VIII

3rd (BRONZE MEDAL

02 students selected for KVS National Sports MeeT 2016-17

1.ADITYA (Class VIII)

2.Bhavesh(Class XII B)

2

Aditya Sharma

U-14

VIII

1st  (GOLD MEDAL)

3

Kamlesh Thakur

U-17

IX

2nd (SILVER MEDAL)

4

Mareechi

U-17

IX

3rd  (BRONZE  MEDAL)

5

Gunjan  sharma

U-17

IX

2nd (SILVER MEDAL)

6

Bhavesh

U-19

XII B

1st (GOLD MEDAL)

7

Hitesh

U-19

XII B

3rd  (BRONZE MEDAL)

8

Shivam

U-19

XI B

2nd  (SILVER MEDAL)

S No.

EVENTS

Name Of  Players

CAT.

Class

Position

Remark

5.

 

BADMINTON(BOYS)

1

Mohit Thakur

U-14

VIII

2ND (SILVER MEDAL)

04 students selected for KVS National Sports MeeT 2016-17

1.MOHIT THAKUR (CLASS VIII)

2. RATTAN SINGH(CLASS IX)

3. GANGA SINGHA(CLASS IX)

4. SMARTH(CLASS X)

2

Rattan Singh

U-17

IX

1ST (GOLD MEDAL)

3

Ganga Singh

U-17

IX

3RD(BRONZE MEDAL)

4

Samarth

U-19

X

4TH

 

Boxing Winnner  Kabbadi Team of K.V. Mandi

 

Vidyalaya achieved 100 %  result in both Science and commerce Stream in AISSCE 2016 .

 

Master Abhishek Secured First Position by obtaining 93.6 % marks in AISSCE 2016.

 

Vidyalaya celebrated its Annual Day Function on 03 .05.2016 .

 

 Bridge Course for Class XI Student started from 15th April 2016  .

Master Naveen Got Selected for AIIMS

Kumari Swapnil got selected for Medical College Tanda , Himachal Pradesh 

06 Students selected asBest Orators in National Youth Parliament Competition and are awarded by Sh. Rajiv Partap Rudi , Honorable Member Of Pa 

09 student selected for National Sports Meet 2015-16 

  

Name of the Sport/ Game

Regional Level

National Level

SGFI

Badminton

Master Rattan (VIII)

Master Ganga (VIII)

Selected For National

--

Kabbadi – Boys

Parveen (XII)

Selected For National

---

Athletics

Saloni(VII)

Selected For National

---

Kabbadi – Girls

Sakin(XI), Sarika(XI)

Selected For National

---

Kho –Kho

Aashish(VIII)

Rohit(VIII)

Poonam(VII)

Selected For National